←Back to overview
Crime · Lower Sticker

Reported crime in the parish of St. Mewan

183 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 31 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of St. Mewan, which includes Lower Sticker. There are no separate figures for Lower Sticker. What each figure covers

Total incidents
183
Rate / 1,000
31
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10356%
Public order179%
Anti social behaviour137%
Criminal damage and arson127%
Other theft116%
Other crime95%
Burglary84%
Drugs32%
Possession of weapons21%
Vehicle crime21%
Robbery11%
Theft from the person11%
Shoplifting11%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences5711583896101615103
Public order12114112417
Anti social behaviour1221311213
Criminal damage and arson11221121112
Other theft11112111211
Other crime1122129
Burglary2111218
Drugs33
Possession of weapons112
Vehicle crime22
Robbery11
Theft from the person11
Shoplifting11
Total613178138151716172627183
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Lower Sticker, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,927.