←Back to overview
Crime · Longcross

Reported crime in Longcross

894 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 212 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
894
Rate / 1,000
212
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences46652%
Anti social behaviour11012%
Public order8910%
Other theft769%
Criminal damage and arson566%
Vehicle crime263%
Burglary233%
Shoplifting152%
Drugs142%
Other crime81%
Theft from the person51%
Possession of weapons30%
Bicycle theft30%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences343436353735624538303446466
Anti social behaviour710121391323961412110
Public order6811613867573989
Other theft813637634389676
Criminal damage and arson832561153214656
Vehicle crime1133122332526
Burglary2431412212123
Shoplifting2133221115
Drugs1213411114
Other crime111111118
Theft from the person111115
Possession of weapons1113
Bicycle theft213
Total687581747987836862607087894
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Longcross, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,218.