←Back to overview
Crime · Llanthony Road

Reported crime in central Llanthony Road

5,029 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 207 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
5,029
Rate / 1,000
207
Categories
14
Months on file
11

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences1,74335%
Anti social behaviour96519%
Shoplifting51110%
Public order4509%
Other theft2966%
Criminal damage and arson2765%
Vehicle crime1663%
Drugs1383%
Burglary1232%
Robbery1072%
Bicycle theft852%
Other crime681%
Possession of weapons661%
Theft from the person351%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal
Violence and sexual offences26027428721025621622714531743
Anti social behaviour165137136116138131142965
Shoplifting49788568847077511
Public order60867368575254450
Other theft39524455353239296
Criminal damage and arson36464244423531276
Vehicle crime27231723242428166
Drugs222824161120161138
Burglary12261115211721123
Robbery14141217181715107
Bicycle theft119819229785
Other crime81111861112168
Possession of weapons7141151213466
Theft from the person59466535
Total71580776567073265267314645029
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Llanthony Road, Jul 2025 to May 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 24,272.