←Back to overview
Crime · Llanrwst

Reported crime in Llanrwst

341 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 109 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
341
Rate / 1,000
109
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13740%
Anti social behaviour9127%
Criminal damage and arson309%
Shoplifting226%
Public order175%
Burglary144%
Other theft113%
Other crime82%
Drugs51%
Vehicle crime21%
Theft from the person21%
Bicycle theft10%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences61399121414114181314137
Anti social behaviour103597471110711791
Criminal damage and arson2213114245530
Shoplifting12312552122
Public order421122517
Burglary121123414
Other theft211123111
Other crime1211218
Drugs12115
Vehicle crime112
Theft from the person112
Bicycle theft11
Robbery11
Total242420292321253126414433341
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Llanrwst, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,128.