←Back to overview
Crime · Llanfairfechan

Reported crime in Llanfairfechan

251 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 71 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
251
Rate / 1,000
71
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11546%
Anti social behaviour3916%
Public order2912%
Criminal damage and arson229%
Other theft146%
Drugs146%
Other crime62%
Vehicle crime42%
Shoplifting42%
Burglary31%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences18131714595375145115
Anti social behaviour22523223745239
Public order351123733129
Criminal damage and arson312111245222
Other theft23413114
Drugs1212511114
Other crime111126
Vehicle crime1124
Shoplifting134
Burglary1113
Possession of weapons11
Total252435251716141025163113251
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Llanfairfechan, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,547.