←Back to overview
Crime · Llanarth

Reported crime in Llanarth

219 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 50 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
219
Rate / 1,000
50
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12959%
Criminal damage and arson2311%
Anti social behaviour199%
Other theft125%
Burglary105%
Public order84%
Vehicle crime63%
Other crime63%
Drugs52%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1613121427417961613129
Criminal damage and arson3412112113423
Anti social behaviour25111113419
Other theft2312111112
Burglary12122210
Public order11112118
Vehicle crime211116
Other crime211116
Drugs2125
Possession of weapons11
Total26251523611162115102625219
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Llanarth, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,350.