←Back to overview
Crime · Leddington

Reported crime in the parish of Dymock

140 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 39 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Dymock, which includes Leddington. There are no separate figures for Leddington. What each figure covers

Total incidents
140
Rate / 1,000
39
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences4029%
Burglary2619%
Other theft1914%
Anti social behaviour1712%
Public order107%
Criminal damage and arson96%
Vehicle crime96%
Other crime54%
Theft from the person21%
Robbery21%
Drugs11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences31443431511140
Burglary513551311126
Other theft561211319
Anti social behaviour1311531217
Public order131121110
Criminal damage and arson11121219
Vehicle crime4419
Other crime12115
Theft from the person112
Robbery22
Drugs11
Total1931111213177411456140
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Leddington, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,566.