←Back to overview
Crime · Knockmill

Reported crime in the parish of West Kingsdown

384 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 64 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of West Kingsdown, which includes Knockmill. There are no separate figures for Knockmill. What each figure covers

Total incidents
384
Rate / 1,000
64
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12833%
Anti social behaviour5113%
Other theft5013%
Criminal damage and arson4411%
Vehicle crime3810%
Other crime164%
Burglary154%
Public order144%
Drugs113%
Shoplifting82%
Possession of weapons72%
Robbery10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences9201271091811106511128
Anti social behaviour117325241341851
Other theft23732854641550
Criminal damage and arson83257152331444
Vehicle crime4531185424138
Other crime31214112116
Burglary2211314115
Public order332111314
Drugs22111111111
Shoplifting111148
Possession of weapons1121117
Robbery11
Theft from the person11
Total394731232934462536231932384
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Knockmill, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,018.