←Back to overview
Crime · Killypaddy

Reported crime in the ward of Lisnaskea

285 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 37 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Lisnaskea, which includes Killypaddy. There are no separate figures for Killypaddy. What each figure covers

Total incidents
285
Rate / 1,000
37
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10537%
Anti social behaviour8429%
Shoplifting2810%
Criminal damage and arson155%
Drugs145%
Other theft145%
Vehicle crime83%
Other crime83%
Burglary52%
Possession of weapons21%
Public order21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences15625711811117814105
Anti social behaviour968895355109784
Shoplifting1487331128
Criminal damage and arson221121221115
Drugs1121332114
Other theft212221414
Vehicle crime3111118
Other crime11211118
Burglary21115
Possession of weapons22
Public order112
Total291929242826202220212027285
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Killypaddy, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,695.