←Back to overview
Crime · Ketteringham

Reported crime in Ketteringham

398 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 50 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
398
Rate / 1,000
50
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences19248%
Anti social behaviour5213%
Other theft338%
Criminal damage and arson318%
Public order318%
Burglary174%
Other crime133%
Drugs133%
Vehicle crime72%
Possession of weapons62%
Bicycle theft21%
Shoplifting10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences20918141419201012161723192
Anti social behaviour63644251149752
Other theft5331524513133
Criminal damage and arson15232312523231
Public order23534633231
Burglary462121117
Other crime1213311113
Drugs113331113
Vehicle crime112127
Possession of weapons1111116
Bicycle theft22
Shoplifting11
Total413233353532352729293337398
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ketteringham, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,895.