←Back to overview
Crime · Kennessee

Reported crime in the parish of Maghull

1,153 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 50 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Maghull, which includes Kennessee. There are no separate figures for Kennessee. What each figure covers

Total incidents
1,153
Rate / 1,000
50
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences52946%
Anti social behaviour14713%
Public order1039%
Criminal damage and arson1019%
Shoplifting514%
Vehicle crime494%
Other theft474%
Burglary403%
Drugs403%
Other crime232%
Robbery101%
Possession of weapons91%
Bicycle theft30%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences425046493952393449305148529
Anti social behaviour161711171067127141515147
Public order118810481312101234103
Criminal damage and arson975139103891387101
Shoplifting5424934557351
Vehicle crime28247435433449
Other theft33412755464347
Burglary43154641232540
Drugs43273513233440
Other crime53131233223
Robbery112211210
Possession of weapons1121319
Bicycle theft1113
Theft from the person11
Total98109881129010478869697100951153
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Kennessee, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 22,978.