←Back to overview
Crime · Keeper's Corner

Reported crime in the parish of Burstow

585 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 80 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Burstow, which includes Keeper's Corner. There are no separate figures for Keeper's Corner. What each figure covers

Total incidents
585
Rate / 1,000
80
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences19333%
Anti social behaviour12622%
Criminal damage and arson6311%
Public order5810%
Other theft376%
Vehicle crime336%
Burglary244%
Shoplifting193%
Other crime132%
Possession of weapons81%
Drugs81%
Theft from the person20%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences261611221913101114171717193
Anti social behaviour7127139101412513186126
Criminal damage and arson76346655475563
Public order75754455544358
Other theft3245713353137
Vehicle crime2444612431233
Burglary2211544111224
Shoplifting61821119
Other crime111311211113
Possession of weapons112228
Drugs112138
Theft from the person112
Robbery11
Total565438666143474537485238585
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Keeper's Corner, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,353.