←Back to overview
Crime · Innsworth

Reported crime in Innsworth

465 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 34 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
465
Rate / 1,000
34
Categories
13
Months on file
7

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences20344%
Anti social behaviour9520%
Public order347%
Other theft255%
Criminal damage and arson245%
Shoplifting245%
Burglary204%
Other crime123%
Vehicle crime92%
Possession of weapons72%
Robbery61%
Drugs41%
Bicycle theft20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanTotal
Violence and sexual offences33252140302727203
Anti social behaviour2420129914795
Public order848712434
Other theft413626325
Criminal damage and arson613253424
Shoplifting123229524
Burglary31364320
Other crime112231212
Vehicle crime112239
Possession of weapons4127
Robbery21216
Drugs2114
Bicycle theft112
Total87595772626959465
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Innsworth, Jul 2025 to Jan 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 13,879.