←Back to overview
Crime · Indian Queen

Reported crime in the parish of St. Enoder

375 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 65 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of St. Enoder, which includes Indian Queen. There are no separate figures for Indian Queen. What each figure covers

Total incidents
375
Rate / 1,000
65
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences17045%
Shoplifting4512%
Other theft3810%
Criminal damage and arson298%
Anti social behaviour216%
Public order205%
Drugs175%
Vehicle crime113%
Burglary92%
Other crime92%
Possession of weapons31%
Robbery10%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences923118141613815161522170
Shoplifting21324214482345
Other theft32444241453238
Criminal damage and arson12422131611529
Anti social behaviour142113611121
Public order3223124320
Drugs212154217
Vehicle crime2131111111
Burglary11349
Other crime11619
Possession of weapons1113
Robbery11
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total224825252331321941412840375
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Indian Queen, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,796.