←Back to overview
Crime · Holt

Reported crime in Holt

334 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 83 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
334
Rate / 1,000
83
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12838%
Anti social behaviour9027%
Criminal damage and arson4213%
Other theft237%
Public order196%
Shoplifting165%
Vehicle crime41%
Drugs41%
Possession of weapons31%
Burglary31%
Other crime21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences66815781571471619128
Anti social behaviour4285755311266890
Criminal damage and arson222337455942
Other theft1115261221123
Public order13211622119
Shoplifting42122211116
Vehicle crime11114
Drugs1214
Possession of weapons1113
Burglary213
Other crime112
Total161123332321272040453441334
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Holt, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,014.