←Back to overview
Crime · Highfield

Reported crime in Highfield

1,904 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 128 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,904
Rate / 1,000
128
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences91348%
Anti social behaviour23212%
Criminal damage and arson1508%
Shoplifting1287%
Public order1206%
Other theft824%
Other crime613%
Vehicle crime603%
Burglary593%
Drugs352%
Robbery292%
Possession of weapons251%
Theft from the person70%
Bicycle theft30%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences8710071935965835689508476913
Anti social behaviour272015151214282015242616232
Criminal damage and arson10924151311138991613150
Shoplifting131581715986121078128
Public order22161091136997117120
Other theft791086744677782
Other crime53744765115461
Vehicle crime194116747233360
Burglary45759646334359
Drugs4113174442435
Robbery3116114521429
Possession of weapons333121333325
Theft from the person11111117
Bicycle theft123
Total1821941581911391361661331581311671491904
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Highfield, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 14,833.