Hamlet · Devon

Heavitree Pleasure

Postcode EX1 · South West, England

Where the figures come from

  • Around Heavitree Pleasure
    Property, crime, broadband, food hygiene and businesses come from the postcodes in this square.
  • Centre of Heavitree Pleasure
    Flood risk, planning, transport and weather are measured from here.
What each figure covers
At a glance
Property£307,500Median · 324 sales in 12 months▲+10% above national averageCentral Heavitree PleasureView sales →
Crime115 / 1,0005,598 incidents in 12 months▼+22% notably above national averageCentral Heavitree PleasureView breakdown →
Broadband227.5 MbpsAverage download (2023) · Up to 1000 Mbps now▲+36% well above national averageCentral Heavitree PleasureView coverage →
Schools12 schools7 primary, 4 other, 1 nursery · latest Ofsted resultsCentral Heavitree Pleasure and nearbyView schools →
Food hygiene79% top-rated105 of 133 businesses rated 5-star=+1% on par with national averageCentral Heavitree PleasureView ratings →
Flood riskMincinglake StreamNearest riverCentre of Heavitree PleasureView assessment →
Businesses551Top: Real estate, Retail & wholesale, Professional services▲+554% well above national averageCentral Heavitree PleasureView directory →
Planning1,339Within 5 km, 12 months · 76 in last 30 days · 290 pending · 908 approved · Exeter councilWithin 5 km of Heavitree PleasureView applications →
TransportPolsloe Bridge0.9 km awayNearest to Heavitree PleasureLive departures →
Explore around Heavitree Pleasure