←Back to overview
Crime · Haddenham End

Reported crime in the parish of Haddenham

246 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 52 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Haddenham, which includes Haddenham End. There are no separate figures for Haddenham End. What each figure covers

Total incidents
246
Rate / 1,000
52
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9739%
Anti social behaviour6828%
Criminal damage and arson187%
Vehicle crime135%
Burglary135%
Public order104%
Other theft94%
Other crime94%
Possession of weapons52%
Drugs21%
Shoplifting21%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences84138107721298997
Anti social behaviour344351399522068
Criminal damage and arson6321211218
Vehicle crime1131132113
Burglary12211111313
Public order1141310
Other theft111121119
Other crime231219
Possession of weapons11125
Drugs112
Shoplifting22
Total141925172011191824212236246
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Haddenham End, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,718.