←Back to overview
Crime · Golly

Reported crime in the community of Rossett

214 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 65 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Rossett, which includes Golly. There are no separate figures for Golly. What each figure covers

Total incidents
214
Rate / 1,000
65
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6932%
Anti social behaviour3918%
Shoplifting3215%
Criminal damage and arson3114%
Other theft178%
Public order105%
Burglary73%
Other crime73%
Bicycle theft10%
Drugs10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences6327257471061069
Anti social behaviour22934214514239
Shoplifting48282122332
Criminal damage and arson22812422213231
Other theft241111213117
Public order1323110
Burglary11111117
Other crime12317
Bicycle theft11
Drugs11
Total141631141917111719162119214
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Golly, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,287.