←Back to overview
Crime · Glebe

Reported crime in the ward of Swatragh

254 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 21 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Swatragh, which includes Glebe. There are no separate figures for Glebe. What each figure covers

Total incidents
254
Rate / 1,000
21
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour7630%
Violence and sexual offences7630%
Other theft3815%
Criminal damage and arson2510%
Drugs135%
Other crime125%
Vehicle crime62%
Burglary62%
Possession of weapons10%
Shoplifting10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour438135335699876
Violence and sexual offences628511548887476
Other theft1577512512238
Criminal damage and arson1132221333425
Drugs1222211213
Other crime3111121212
Vehicle crime111216
Burglary1236
Possession of weapons11
Shoplifting11
Total121023333018122024272223254
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Glebe, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 12,250.