←Back to overview
Crime · Fron-Bache

Reported crime in the community of Llangollen

413 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 103 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Llangollen, which includes Fron-Bache. There are no separate figures for Fron-Bache. What each figure covers

Total incidents
413
Rate / 1,000
103
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences15738%
Anti social behaviour9824%
Criminal damage and arson4110%
Shoplifting379%
Other theft236%
Public order195%
Vehicle crime102%
Burglary92%
Drugs92%
Other crime61%
Possession of weapons41%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences152079108171213112015157
Anti social behaviour75222589151521798
Criminal damage and arson6262522561441
Shoplifting132516541037
Other theft31144231423
Public order114142121219
Vehicle crime11142110
Burglary21112119
Drugs4111119
Other crime12126
Possession of weapons1214
Total373013262033353046455246413
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Fron-Bache, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,026.