←Back to overview
Crime · Froghole

Reported crime in the parish of Westerham

397 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 88 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Westerham, which includes Froghole. There are no separate figures for Froghole. What each figure covers

Total incidents
397
Rate / 1,000
88
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour10426%
Violence and sexual offences9724%
Other theft7218%
Criminal damage and arson379%
Vehicle crime297%
Drugs164%
Burglary123%
Public order113%
Other crime72%
Shoplifting41%
Possession of weapons31%
Robbery21%
Theft from the person21%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Anti social behaviour67785125691920104
Violence and sexual offences118611210836961797
Other theft178482537791172
Criminal damage and arson32136263342237
Vehicle crime12112113345529
Drugs1352111216
Burglary1113122112
Public order1111222111
Other crime1111127
Shoplifting1124
Possession of weapons1113
Robbery112
Theft from the person112
Bicycle theft11
Total242927332426362327404563397
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Froghole, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,501.