←Back to overview
Crime · Foxdown

Reported crime in the parish of Overton

224 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 43 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Overton, which includes Foxdown. There are no separate figures for Foxdown. What each figure covers

Total incidents
224
Rate / 1,000
43
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12054%
Anti social behaviour2612%
Criminal damage and arson2310%
Burglary146%
Shoplifting115%
Other theft104%
Public order104%
Vehicle crime31%
Drugs31%
Other crime21%
Robbery10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences8171167881298179120
Anti social behaviour44224223326
Criminal damage and arson32233252123
Burglary121111714
Shoplifting11323111
Other theft31121210
Public order12222110
Vehicle crime1113
Drugs1113
Other crime112
Robbery11
Theft from the person11
Total181721101217172315222824224
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Foxdown, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,247.