←Back to overview
Crime · Fordham

Reported crime in Fordham

270 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 69 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
270
Rate / 1,000
69
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8431%
Anti social behaviour4316%
Burglary3513%
Vehicle crime228%
Other crime187%
Criminal damage and arson176%
Other theft156%
Public order145%
Shoplifting83%
Bicycle theft52%
Drugs52%
Possession of weapons31%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences711958868651184
Anti social behaviour22354431446543
Burglary114178333435
Vehicle crime152232321122
Other crime6123211218
Criminal damage and arson21153121117
Other theft112424115
Public order22231414
Shoplifting11121118
Bicycle theft235
Drugs12115
Possession of weapons1113
Robbery11
Total211822222428301725181629270
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Fordham, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,917.