←Back to overview
Crime · Fisher's Hill

Reported crime in central Fisher's Hill

483 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 44 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
483
Rate / 1,000
44
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences16935%
Anti social behaviour8918%
Criminal damage and arson4910%
Other theft388%
Public order378%
Shoplifting286%
Burglary214%
Vehicle crime153%
Other crime143%
Possession of weapons71%
Drugs71%
Robbery41%
Bicycle theft41%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences15211613131422513101314169
Anti social behaviour12671027245918789
Criminal damage and arson74324526661349
Other theft5427131334538
Public order44652444437
Shoplifting3521142125228
Burglary21262411221
Vehicle crime21141121215
Other crime241132114
Possession of weapons1121117
Drugs11111117
Robbery1214
Bicycle theft11114
Theft from the person11
Total484938403742422640354838483
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Fisher's Hill, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,964.