←Back to overview
Crime · Fetcham

Reported crime in central Fetcham

799 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 44 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
799
Rate / 1,000
44
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences27434%
Anti social behaviour14819%
Public order658%
Other theft658%
Criminal damage and arson608%
Vehicle crime506%
Burglary466%
Shoplifting354%
Other crime233%
Drugs203%
Possession of weapons71%
Bicycle theft30%
Robbery30%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences363035212317232312191718274
Anti social behaviour171915911681013121513148
Public order46843266883765
Other theft67543737863665
Criminal damage and arson79574343354660
Vehicle crime71871615415450
Burglary22154118133646
Shoplifting31442143134535
Other crime1133113111723
Drugs225271120
Possession of weapons111137
Bicycle theft1113
Robbery1113
Total858189635356646755585672799
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Fetcham, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 18,069.