←Back to overview
Crime · Fen Ditton

Reported crime in Fen Ditton

362 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 214 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
362
Rate / 1,000
214
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Shoplifting10328%
Anti social behaviour7521%
Violence and sexual offences6017%
Public order319%
Criminal damage and arson277%
Vehicle crime236%
Drugs103%
Bicycle theft82%
Other theft82%
Possession of weapons62%
Other crime51%
Burglary31%
Robbery21%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Shoplifting7485111281271118103
Anti social behaviour11711411284636275
Violence and sexual offences8436103164310260
Public order16311612131
Criminal damage and arson3124122142527
Vehicle crime122133621223
Drugs2211111110
Bicycle theft312118
Other theft222118
Possession of weapons1111116
Other crime21115
Burglary1113
Robbery112
Theft from the person11
Total372630264435252931153331362
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Fen Ditton, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,688.