←Back to overview
Crime · Felixstowe Ferry

Reported crime in the parish of Felixstowe

1,371 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 56 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Felixstowe, which includes Felixstowe Ferry. There are no separate figures for Felixstowe Ferry. What each figure covers

Total incidents
1,371
Rate / 1,000
56
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences61745%
Anti social behaviour13310%
Criminal damage and arson1269%
Shoplifting1088%
Other theft1038%
Public order806%
Other crime403%
Vehicle crime383%
Drugs363%
Burglary353%
Possession of weapons242%
Bicycle theft151%
Robbery101%
Theft from the person60%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences744152504354455058415653617
Anti social behaviour1724710268159121310133
Criminal damage and arson131011126161057141012126
Shoplifting67613119836131610108
Other theft1678661064107716103
Public order868655854710880
Other crime53533424333240
Vehicle crime12312585235138
Drugs5916212323236
Burglary11313515193235
Possession of weapons11222131423224
Bicycle theft112112213115
Robbery211122110
Theft from the person1111116
Total150113109105891201041031091161331201371
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Felixstowe Ferry, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 24,327.