←Back to overview
Crime · Farcet

Reported crime in Farcet

295 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 83 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
295
Rate / 1,000
83
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12743%
Anti social behaviour5619%
Criminal damage and arson2910%
Drugs248%
Vehicle crime155%
Other theft114%
Burglary93%
Public order72%
Other crime72%
Possession of weapons41%
Theft from the person31%
Bicycle theft21%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences13161087912101212810127
Anti social behaviour632531754105556
Criminal damage and arson51232261221229
Drugs31852121124
Vehicle crime42133215
Other theft1131211111
Burglary1411119
Public order1211117
Other crime1211117
Possession of weapons1124
Theft from the person1113
Bicycle theft112
Robbery11
Total272823322019312120292223295
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Farcet, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,561.