←Back to overview
Crime · Falfield

Reported crime in Falfield

285 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 126 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
285
Rate / 1,000
126
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences17461%
Public order259%
Criminal damage and arson217%
Anti social behaviour207%
Shoplifting114%
Burglary83%
Other crime83%
Other theft83%
Vehicle crime62%
Drugs41%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences17251016151616617101214174
Public order1224251124125
Criminal damage and arson331314111321
Anti social behaviour1233211131220
Shoplifting122111311
Burglary1112218
Other crime11121118
Other theft2111218
Vehicle crime111126
Drugs11114
Total243517262531221424231727285
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Falfield, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,256.