←Back to overview
Crime · Exton

Reported crime in the parish of Woodbury

199 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 35 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Woodbury, which includes Exton. There are no separate figures for Exton. What each figure covers

Total incidents
199
Rate / 1,000
35
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9447%
Other theft2814%
Criminal damage and arson1910%
Anti social behaviour158%
Other crime137%
Public order137%
Vehicle crime63%
Drugs53%
Shoplifting21%
Burglary21%
Bicycle theft11%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences77510511913598594
Other theft112723315328
Criminal damage and arson311113312319
Anti social behaviour2232212115
Other crime21311211113
Public order112142213
Vehicle crime31116
Drugs11125
Shoplifting112
Burglary112
Bicycle theft11
Possession of weapons11
Total18139191221152413172018199
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Exton, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,733.