←Back to overview
Crime · Elvaston

Reported crime in Elvaston

354 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 76 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
354
Rate / 1,000
76
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences17249%
Anti social behaviour5716%
Criminal damage and arson267%
Vehicle crime247%
Other theft216%
Public order185%
Burglary175%
Other crime82%
Theft from the person51%
Drugs51%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences913151519961614182513172
Anti social behaviour514123429612857
Criminal damage and arson343113223426
Vehicle crime721311122424
Other theft1312312221321
Public order113221232118
Burglary1121142111217
Other crime11518
Theft from the person111115
Drugs11215
Bicycle theft11
Total292524253120252632354636354
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Elvaston, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,668.