←Back to overview
Crime · Elborough

Reported crime in the parish of Hutton

458 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 63 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Hutton, which includes Elborough. There are no separate figures for Elborough. What each figure covers

Total incidents
458
Rate / 1,000
63
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences19943%
Anti social behaviour5813%
Public order4710%
Criminal damage and arson399%
Other theft347%
Burglary337%
Vehicle crime215%
Other crime133%
Drugs82%
Possession of weapons31%
Bicycle theft20%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences231315151319212016101717199
Anti social behaviour46845454334858
Public order7243363873147
Criminal damage and arson62232234154539
Other theft34323314242334
Burglary12415414115433
Vehicle crime211112633121
Other crime111135113
Drugs1112218
Possession of weapons123
Bicycle theft112
Robbery11
Total483139293241375540283939458
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Elborough, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,324.