←Back to overview
Crime · Egerton

Reported crime in Egerton

150 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 52 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
150
Rate / 1,000
52
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5134%
Anti social behaviour2819%
Vehicle crime1711%
Burglary1711%
Other theft1510%
Criminal damage and arson149%
Drugs32%
Other crime21%
Theft from the person11%
Possession of weapons11%
Public order11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences364252105236351
Anti social behaviour226124333228
Vehicle crime31142212117
Burglary13112312317
Other theft222112121115
Criminal damage and arson31111113214
Drugs1113
Other crime112
Theft from the person11
Possession of weapons11
Public order11
Total1017147101317141391412150
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Egerton, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,872.