←Back to overview
Crime · Eastham Ferry

Reported crime in central Eastham Ferry

740 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 87 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
740
Rate / 1,000
87
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences21129%
Shoplifting17223%
Anti social behaviour10314%
Public order709%
Other theft497%
Criminal damage and arson456%
Drugs243%
Burglary213%
Bicycle theft152%
Other crime111%
Vehicle crime101%
Robbery51%
Possession of weapons41%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences26142118161716172814168211
Shoplifting814871114172418241314172
Anti social behaviour446212141419121312103
Public order512584463756570
Other theft78433241104349
Criminal damage and arson109411223533245
Drugs3222314121324
Burglary4242332121
Bicycle theft611131215
Other crime211222111
Vehicle crime1122111110
Robbery11215
Possession of weapons11114
Total756757464545687183736050740
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Eastham Ferry, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,546.