←Back to overview
Crime · Earby

Reported crime in Earby

355 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 57 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
355
Rate / 1,000
57
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences16145%
Anti social behaviour8825%
Other theft267%
Criminal damage and arson257%
Vehicle crime185%
Public order165%
Burglary103%
Robbery31%
Shoplifting31%
Drugs31%
Other crime21%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences61015121617151613191111161
Anti social behaviour8871295355691188
Other theft2112621511426
Criminal damage and arson22122112215425
Vehicle crime41221133118
Public order21111322316
Burglary11421110
Robbery33
Shoplifting123
Drugs213
Other crime112
Total262126323632232632323336355
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Earby, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,192.