←Back to overview
Crime · Drummuckavall

Reported crime in the ward of Crossmaglen

178 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 24 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Crossmaglen, which includes Drummuckavall. There are no separate figures for Drummuckavall. What each figure covers

Total incidents
178
Rate / 1,000
24
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences4726%
Anti social behaviour3218%
Drugs2212%
Criminal damage and arson1810%
Other crime1810%
Vehicle crime158%
Burglary116%
Other theft116%
Shoplifting21%
Possession of weapons21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences21447553365247
Anti social behaviour2145414415132
Drugs53312142122
Criminal damage and arson21113333118
Other crime2111134518
Vehicle crime211222121115
Burglary214111111
Other theft1121121211
Shoplifting112
Possession of weapons22
Total851915221316141721226178
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Drummuckavall, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,355.