←Back to overview
Crime · Deerplay

Reported crime in central Deerplay

208 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 64 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
208
Rate / 1,000
64
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7938%
Anti social behaviour5828%
Criminal damage and arson2010%
Public order115%
Burglary105%
Other crime105%
Vehicle crime94%
Other theft63%
Drugs21%
Possession of weapons10%
Robbery10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences73414310811911879
Anti social behaviour427732417381058
Criminal damage and arson231221215120
Public order11125111
Burglary23121110
Other crime1121112110
Vehicle crime21111129
Other theft211116
Drugs112
Possession of weapons11
Robbery11
Theft from the person11
Total18111413149221229182721208
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Deerplay, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,275.