←Back to overview
Crime · Dee Bank

Reported crime in the community of Bagillt

301 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 76 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Bagillt, which includes Dee Bank. There are no separate figures for Dee Bank. What each figure covers

Total incidents
301
Rate / 1,000
76
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12441%
Anti social behaviour6421%
Criminal damage and arson2910%
Other theft217%
Public order186%
Vehicle crime145%
Other crime93%
Burglary83%
Drugs72%
Shoplifting52%
Robbery21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1416147111041381386124
Anti social behaviour844533425881064
Criminal damage and arson3612512241229
Other theft3321111313221
Public order153134118
Vehicle crime5111112214
Other crime22111119
Burglary2111128
Drugs113117
Shoplifting1225
Robbery112
Total273832232020162024332325301
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Dee Bank, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,969.