←Back to overview
Crime · Culcheth

Reported crime in the parish of Culcheth and Glazebury

488 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 49 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Culcheth and Glazebury, which includes Culcheth. There are no separate figures for Culcheth. What each figure covers

Total incidents
488
Rate / 1,000
49
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences22947%
Anti social behaviour5611%
Shoplifting5311%
Public order5110%
Criminal damage and arson204%
Other theft204%
Burglary194%
Vehicle crime122%
Other crime112%
Drugs82%
Possession of weapons61%
Bicycle theft20%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences322417181413141319192521229
Anti social behaviour9655726443556
Shoplifting115831123169353
Public order72364275346251
Criminal damage and arson12142333120
Other theft2134231420
Burglary213142221119
Vehicle crime51121212
Other crime321112111
Drugs131128
Possession of weapons13116
Bicycle theft112
Theft from the person11
Total584240444035303436395436488
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Culcheth, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 9,925.