←Back to overview
Crime · Croxdale

Reported crime in the parish of Croxdale and Hett

180 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 147 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Croxdale and Hett, which includes Croxdale. There are no separate figures for Croxdale. What each figure covers

Total incidents
180
Rate / 1,000
147
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5028%
Anti social behaviour3318%
Public order2112%
Criminal damage and arson1810%
Shoplifting179%
Other theft148%
Burglary84%
Other crime63%
Drugs63%
Vehicle crime42%
Possession of weapons32%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences8672363263450
Anti social behaviour5613323225133
Public order12232121112321
Criminal damage and arson2121112122318
Shoplifting5251111117
Other theft2312113114
Burglary131218
Other crime21216
Drugs21216
Vehicle crime2114
Possession of weapons1113
Total21191517197131215151314180
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Croxdale, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,224.