←Back to overview
Crime · Cripplestyle

Reported crime in the parish of Alderholt

369 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 54 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Alderholt, which includes Cripplestyle. There are no separate figures for Cripplestyle. What each figure covers

Total incidents
369
Rate / 1,000
54
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10930%
Anti social behaviour6217%
Criminal damage and arson4612%
Public order4312%
Burglary288%
Vehicle crime226%
Shoplifting226%
Other theft216%
Possession of weapons51%
Other crime41%
Robbery31%
Drugs31%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1225713696651325109
Anti social behaviour65432365978462
Criminal damage and arson7134467244446
Public order82442233534343
Burglary22443312321128
Vehicle crime161112421322
Shoplifting16122324122
Other theft25213322121
Possession of weapons111115
Other crime1214
Robbery1113
Drugs1113
Theft from the person11
Total394925302726283133362322369
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Cripplestyle, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,854.