←Back to overview
Crime · Common End

Reported crime in Common End

1,109 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 106 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,109
Rate / 1,000
106
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences50245%
Criminal damage and arson11711%
Anti social behaviour979%
Other theft807%
Shoplifting666%
Vehicle crime656%
Public order656%
Burglary404%
Other crime313%
Drugs172%
Possession of weapons101%
Robbery91%
Theft from the person71%
Bicycle theft30%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences554951423625373250364742502
Criminal damage and arson16187129764121079117
Anti social behaviour1616161024534410797
Other theft11212564481265580
Shoplifting477115211392566
Vehicle crime96585363755365
Public order56659246547665
Burglary51343153423640
Other crime1152431174231
Drugs111122323117
Possession of weapons1112111210
Robbery2111319
Theft from the person131117
Bicycle theft1113
Total126109110105865574721028796871109
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Common End, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,494.