←Back to overview
Crime · Combs

Reported crime in central Combs

1,971 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 91 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,971
Rate / 1,000
91
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences87845%
Anti social behaviour24012%
Public order1689%
Criminal damage and arson1387%
Other theft1045%
Vehicle crime995%
Other crime854%
Drugs704%
Burglary694%
Shoplifting683%
Possession of weapons191%
Robbery181%
Bicycle theft90%
Theft from the person60%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences787285718369607177687173878
Anti social behaviour34382822161361615142216240
Public order22131615181211911141611168
Criminal damage and arson1216139898913141314138
Other theft83101394847131312104
Vehicle crime961079366141361099
Other crime8510857824137885
Drugs49255694786570
Burglary252156545557869
Shoplifting99458125334668
Possession of weapons24112413119
Robbery225121111218
Bicycle theft2211129
Theft from the person1236
Total1911801861731661411361361581691671681971
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Combs, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 21,543.