←Back to overview
Crime · Cinders

Reported crime in the community of Ruabon

555 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 128 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Ruabon, which includes Cinders. There are no separate figures for Cinders. What each figure covers

Total incidents
555
Rate / 1,000
128
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences18934%
Anti social behaviour12122%
Shoplifting6311%
Criminal damage and arson519%
Other theft387%
Vehicle crime295%
Public order265%
Drugs183%
Burglary81%
Other crime61%
Possession of weapons51%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences15611142520161517141818189
Anti social behaviour116318139111317398121
Shoplifting516744589131063
Criminal damage and arson3428575443651
Other theft431342477338
Vehicle crime1225129
Public order4221223242226
Drugs51222113118
Burglary11211118
Other crime211116
Possession of weapons11125
Robbery11
Total462329485670484957374349555
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Cinders, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,349.