←Back to overview
Crime · Cinderhill

Reported crime in the parish of Kilburn

271 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 46 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Kilburn, which includes Cinderhill. There are no separate figures for Cinderhill. What each figure covers

Total incidents
271
Rate / 1,000
46
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12044%
Anti social behaviour3914%
Other theft2610%
Public order259%
Criminal damage and arson238%
Vehicle crime156%
Other crime93%
Burglary73%
Drugs41%
Shoplifting21%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences366101011981614189120
Anti social behaviour23321333293539
Other theft215223143326
Public order13411344425
Criminal damage and arson222112144423
Vehicle crime232142115
Other crime2121219
Burglary11111117
Drugs1214
Shoplifting112
Possession of weapons11
Total141823191918211627373425271
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Cinderhill, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,937.