←Back to overview
Crime · Christon

Reported crime in the parish of Loxton

152 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 104 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Loxton, which includes Christon. There are no separate figures for Christon. What each figure covers

Total incidents
152
Rate / 1,000
104
Categories
9
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7449%
Public order1711%
Anti social behaviour1611%
Other theft128%
Criminal damage and arson117%
Vehicle crime107%
Burglary53%
Other crime43%
Drugs32%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences122636883838774
Public order321131131117
Anti social behaviour1123313216
Other theft2221121112
Criminal damage and arson21112411
Vehicle crime11124110
Burglary11125
Other crime1214
Drugs213
Total226124101316141671715152
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Christon, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,465.