←Back to overview
Crime · Castle Gresley

Reported crime in Castle Gresley

313 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 84 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
313
Rate / 1,000
84
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13342%
Anti social behaviour3712%
Criminal damage and arson3010%
Vehicle crime248%
Other theft227%
Public order186%
Drugs165%
Burglary144%
Other crime124%
Possession of weapons52%
Bicycle theft10%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences910141277111214111313133
Anti social behaviour1234534432637
Criminal damage and arson241221637230
Vehicle crime42123141624
Other theft21323143322
Public order1123324218
Drugs132132416
Burglary2111313214
Other crime142111212
Possession of weapons111115
Bicycle theft11
Robbery11
Total221630251520222542253338313
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Castle Gresley, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,729.