←Back to overview
Crime · Carneddi

Reported crime in the community of Bethesda

347 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 75 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Bethesda, which includes Carneddi. There are no separate figures for Carneddi. What each figure covers

Total incidents
347
Rate / 1,000
75
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences16848%
Anti social behaviour6519%
Criminal damage and arson319%
Public order267%
Other theft175%
Burglary113%
Shoplifting93%
Other crime93%
Vehicle crime41%
Drugs31%
Possession of weapons10%
Robbery10%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences12239813131161710838168
Anti social behaviour47236474478965
Criminal damage and arson322322911631
Public order2473124326
Other theft1111112231317
Burglary111232111
Shoplifting11439
Other crime1111239
Vehicle crime11114
Drugs1113
Possession of weapons11
Robbery11
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total204215232523271438312465347
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Carneddi, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,650.