←Back to overview
Crime · Caring

Reported crime in the parish of Leeds

160 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 66 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Leeds, which includes Caring. There are no separate figures for Caring. What each figure covers

Total incidents
160
Rate / 1,000
66
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour3924%
Violence and sexual offences3421%
Other theft2013%
Criminal damage and arson1912%
Vehicle crime1610%
Other crime96%
Drugs85%
Burglary74%
Public order53%
Possession of weapons21%
Shoplifting11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour32234433524439
Violence and sexual offences9232344122234
Other theft2141121231220
Criminal damage and arson2133133319
Vehicle crime2132131316
Other crime2113119
Drugs1221118
Burglary1121117
Public order111115
Possession of weapons112
Shoplifting11
Total22111513121218177101112160
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Caring, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,421.